Varsity Boys Track & Field Top Marks

Millennium Records 2000 and Beyond

55M Alonzell Henderson   7.29 Simi High 2/7/2015
 
60M  Angel Rodriguez       7.48 Simi High 1/25/2020
 
100Y  Paulo Valdez  10.71   Russell Cup  4/13/2019

100M Irvin Flores   11.05h Birmingham High 4/10/2008
 
100M Camdan McWright  11.21  Simi Valley Invite 4/10/2021

200M Chris Antee 22.73   League Finals  4/17/2019
 
300M Jordan Blackman 37.47h Alemany High 1/21/2017

400M Winston Rose 50.80 Southwest College 4/20/2011
 
600M  Jacob Jimenez  1:43.35  Simi High 1/29/2017

800M Rafe Oakes   02:06.1 Moorpark College 4/30/2008
 
1000M Javier Carlos  3:11.36  Zamperini Relays 2/22/2020

1600M Sebastian Ceja -Solis   4:42.65  CIF Prelims 5/4/2019
 
1Mile    Sebastian Ceja-Solis    4:55.34    Russell Cup  4/13/2019
 
3200M Noah Panec   10:59.60 Moorpark High 3/12/2016

55HH Allen Qiao   10.85 Simi High 2/7/2015
 
60HH  Jason Canales 9.23 Royal High All Comers 2/9/2019

110HH Asah Jefferson   16.02 Southwest College 5/2/2012

300IH Roy Gonzalez   40.77 Birmingham H.S. 5/5/2012

LJ John Lea   23' 11 3/4"   Los Angeles Sunkist Invite   2/15/1980
 
TJ John Lea   47' 6 1/2"     Los Angeles Sunkist Invite   2/15/1980

HJ Irvin Flores   6' 2" Moorpark College 4/30/2008

Shot Put Ray Beauchamp   41' 07" Burroughs H.S. 3/29/2017

Discus Jesus Gaytan  110"    Santa Fe League Finals 4/10/2019

4x100
J. Blackman  E. Ebee
B. Taylor       E. Waiswa   44.55   CIF Prelims 5/13/2017

4x200
R. Ramirez E. Sorto
M. Chin       R. Paige   1:38.99 Oaks Christian Invitational 3/2/2012

8x200 
C. Pappas      J. Casastellanos 
I. Shiels          D. Carcamo
D. Rodriguez  M. Taufahima
C. Antee          J. Canalas               3:17.13 Zamperini Relays 2/23/19

4x400
B. Taylor   J. Canales
A. Smets   J. Blackman      3:35.30   Burroughs High 4/26/2016

4x800
N. Panec,     J. Blackman   9:33.19 Oaks Christian Invitational 3/5/2016
N. Simbana  J. Jimenez

800 Sprint Medley
C. Edwards-Morgan E. Villalta   1:40.81 St. Paul Classic 3/18/2017
B. Taylor                   J. Blackman
 
1600 Sprint Medley
J. Canalas     S. Ceja
C. Antee        D. Carcamo          3:57.66 Zamperini Relays  2/23/2019
 
1600 Distance Medley
I. Gudino     R. Gonzalez 12:18.11 Oaks Christian Invitational  3/3/12
M. Martinez E. Yaque
*h=hand time
*y=yards